Keep me signed in
Question & Answer
Q98 Page Link :
Game - The Game » Game Rules
Q. Regarding Section 3.1.4, balls scoring criterion: does the requirement that the ball go "into the opposing ALLIANCE STATION" mean that a ball landing behind the border does not count as a scored ball?
2014-01-13 by FRC1741
A. We apologize for the confusion about SCORED. Please see the updated definition in Team Update 2014-01-14.
2014-01-17
Published by GDC