Keep me signed in
Question & Answer
Q184 Page Link :
Game - The Robot » Operator Console
Q. Can the driver's station contain more than one monitor?
2015-01-15 by FRC4028
A. Yes, however if you're using the AC outlet in the PLAYER STATION, please be mindful of the current limit described in Section 2.2.1.
Published by GDC