Keep me signed in
Question & Answer
Q107 Page Link :
Game - The Game » Game Rules
Q. Can robot "a" pass the ball to robot "b", drive to the next zone, and receive the ball from robot "b" for an assist bonus?
2014-01-13 by FRC0151
A. Such a scenario is completely dependent on other events in the CYCLE. Please review Section 3.1.4: Scoring for full details on earning ASSISTS.
2014-01-14
Published by GDC